Distribution of population by type of household and sex 2013

Download

LGATYPE OF HOUSEHOLDTOTAL NO. OF HOUSEHOLDMALEFEMALE
Akoko EdoRegular58397129552127611
Akoko EdoInstitutional/cencus funtionaries26622531531
Akoko EdoHomeless household176719
Akoko EdoHomeless person11162
Akoko EdoNamadic household140257197
Akoko EdoTransient person/household93320
Akoko EdoFishing and hunting persons/household363
EgorRegular77295161451164421
EgorInstitutional/cencus funtionaries125268836574
EgorHomeless household309357
EgorHomeless person11312770
EgorNamadic household4910757
EgorTransient person/household113247168
EgorFishing and hunting persons/household101715
Esan CentralRegular245325976559185
Esan CentralInstitutional/cencus funtionaries2541623972
Esan CentralHomeless household4611984
Esan CentralHomeless person285728
Esan CentralNamadic household112821
Esan CentralTransient person/household153525
Esan CentralFishing and hunting persons/household82027
Esan North EastRegular245325976559185
Esan North EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries2541623972
Esan North EastHomeless household4611984
Esan North EastHomeless person285728
Esan North EastNamadic household112821
Esan North EastTransient person/household153525
Esan North EastFishing and hunting persons/household82027
Esan South EastRegular361748277480629
Esan South EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries2001546909
Esan South EastHomeless household244854
Esan South EastHomeless person111913
Esan South EastNamadic household2512061
Esan South EastTransient person/household166335
Esan South EastFishing and hunting persons/household61721
Esan WestRegular258595898458013
Esan WestInstitutional/cencus funtionaries125561584310
Esan WestHomeless household187232
Esan WestHomeless person122812
Esan WestNamadic household364
Esan WestTransient person/household216032
Esan WestFishing and hunting persons/household143
Etsako CentralRegular203554582045251
Etsako CentralInstitutional/cencus funtionaries1202293799
Etsako CentralHomeless household88390300
Etsako CentralHomeless person306859
Etsako CentralNamadic household3410274
Etsako CentralTransient person/household72021
Etsako CentralFishing and hunting persons/household41516
Etsako EastRegular298606962472584
Etsako EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries33421221770
Etsako EastHomeless household82923
Etsako EastHomeless person16345
Etsako EastNamadic household195511335
Etsako EastTransient person/household122616
Etsako EastFishing and hunting persons/household46131125
Etsako WestRegular408749545394048
Etsako WestInstitutional/cencus funtionaries107251463631
Etsako WestHomeless household163034
Etsako WestHomeless person202417
Etsako WestNamadic household83288218
Etsako WestTransient person/household102930
Etsako WestFishing and hunting persons/household41611
IguebenRegular147343448434533
IguebenInstitutional/cencus funtionaries92610578
IguebenHomeless household7315
IguebenHomeless person9115
IguebenNamadic household452
IguebenTransient person/household4178
IguebenFishing and hunting persons/household123
Ikpoba OkhaRegular82646181010184582
Ikpoba OkhaInstitutional/cencus funtionaries84028662185
Ikpoba OkhaHomeless household58180107
Ikpoba OkhaHomeless person8211547
Ikpoba OkhaNamadic household5511994
Ikpoba OkhaTransient person/household104250161
Ikpoba OkhaFishing and hunting persons/household62185179
OredoRegular88680180612181080
OredoInstitutional/cencus funtionaries147672273993
OredoHomeless household76318116
OredoHomeless person10122696
OredoNamadic household4010758
OredoTransient person/household173397264
OredoFishing and hunting persons/household6813
OrhionmwonRegular378678979789542
OrhionmwonInstitutional/cencus funtionaries32922141818
OrhionmwonHomeless household247646
OrhionmwonHomeless person232620
OrhionmwonNamadic household4621187
OrhionmwonTransient person/household299538
OrhionmwonFishing and hunting persons/household31410
Ovia North EastRegular322237316068182
Ovia North EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries139768436519
Ovia North EastHomeless household2511637
Ovia North EastHomeless person259233
Ovia North EastNamadic household45379
Ovia North EastTransient person/household2312683
Ovia North EastFishing and hunting persons/household205948
Ovia South EastRegular304907014264758
Ovia South EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries2311366708
Ovia South EastHomeless household154027
Ovia South EastHomeless person164120
Ovia South EastNamadic household57158102
Ovia South EastTransient person/household183511
Ovia South EastFishing and hunting persons/household95331333
Owan EastRegular321367548073088
Owan EastInstitutional/cencus funtionaries27720121730
Owan EastHomeless household133235
Owan EastHomeless person164517
Owan EastNamadic household82197132
Owan EastTransient person/household209761
Owan EastFishing and hunting persons/household3031027677
Owan WestRegular211054977747681
Owan WestInstitutional/cencus funtionaries107859548
Owan WestHomeless household91815
Owan WestHomeless person7126
Owan WestNamadic household154931
Owan WestTransient person/household82917
Owan WestFishing and hunting persons/household4113
UhunmwodeRegular256356217557418
UhunmwodeInstitutional/cencus funtionaries1801053432
UhunmwodeHomeless household136240
UhunmwodeHomeless person20183
UhunmwodeNamadic household3014010
UhunmwodeTransient person/household2010014
UhunmwodeFishing and hunting persons/household3917105

Leave a Reply