Statements of Assets & Liabilities 2010

Download

HEADSUB-HEADDESCRIPTIONACTUAL 2010 (₦)ACTUAL 2009 (₦)
LiabilitiesFunds Consol. Rev. Fund101181564.751732139362.19
LiabilitiesFundsCapital Dev. Fund651366378.011668758808.22
LiabilitiesFundsOther Funds18573652.3518573652.35
LiabilitiesFundsTotal Public Fund531611160.913419471822.76
LiabilitiesAcc'ts (Sp. Funds)-199500000200000000
LiabilitiesInternal Loans-13957105694.821420528143.39
LiabilitiesExternal Loan-6178179442.5-
LiabilitiesOthers-369586359.13189440440.55
Liabilities-Total20172760335.5225229440406.7
AssetsCashCommercial Banks2541092199.664367178288.22
AssetsCashOthers 21611421.932071611501.93
AssetsCashInternal Loan10484883473.0217998305921.61
AssetsCashExternal Loan6178179442.50
AssetsCashSub-Total19225766537.1124437095711.76
AssetsInvestments-410468944.72275974841.25
AssetsAdvances-72354511.2352199511.23
AssetsTrea. Cl'rance Acc'ts-163864740.16163864740.16
AssetsOthers-300305602.3300305602.3
Assets-Total20172760335.5225229440406.7

Leave a Reply